Year End Performance

 

IDT’s Year End Performance is a fun filled event that includes all styles and all ages. 

 
This program allows the audience to see how our dancers progress over the year. It will be the first time on stage for some of our little dancers; some will explode with enthusiasm like we never witnessed in rehearsal or class. With the older students, you’ll see a progressive maturity in their choreography and their ability to perform. 
 
This year's theme is "A Night at the Movies"! We are also performing excerpts from the beloved ballet The Sleeping Beauty.
 
A Night at the Movies Performances will be held at Bellevue High School
10416 SE Wolverine Way, Bellevue, 98004
June 8th
11:00 | 2:00 | 5:00
June 9th
3:00
 TICKETS ON SALE HERE

Saturday June 8th 11:00

  • CM/Tap Tuesday 10:00 / Hailey
  • Pre-Ballet Tap Monday 4:15 / Emmy
  • Jazz Mini Wednesday 5:00 / Amy
  • Hip Hop Mini Saturday 10:00 / Emmy
  • Contemporary I Tuesday 5:15 / Emmy
  • Ballet I Wednesday 3:00 / Hailey
  • Hip Hop I Saturday 10:45 / Amy
  • Jazz I Friday 5:00 / Emmy
  • Jazz I Wednesday 4:00 / Shannon
  • Hip Hop II Friday 5:00 / Amy
  • Ballet II Tuesday 6:00 / Danielle
  • Contemporary II Friday 4:00 / Amy
  • Hip Hop III Tuesday 7:00 / Charles
  • Contemporary III Monday 7:00 / Genna
  • Ballet III Monday 4:30 / Genna
  • Ballet IV/V Thursday 4:00 / Kevin
  • Tap IV/V Monday 6:00 / John

 

 

 

Saturday June 8th 2:00

  • Creative Ballet I Tuesday 4:00 / Shannon
  • Pre-Ballet Tap Thursday 4:30 / Hailey
  • Pre-Ballet Tap Wednesday 5:45 / Hailey
  • Ballet I Thursday 5:00 / Danielle
  • Ballet I Monday 6:00 / Genna
  • Ballet II Thursday 7:00 / Chessa
  • Thursday Jazz II 6:00 / Emmy
  • Contemporary II Wednesday / Shannon
  • Jazz II Wednesday 5:00 / Shannon
  • Ballet II/III Monday 6:00 / Mireya
  • Tap III Monday 5:00 / John
  • Ballet III/IV Tuesday / 4:00
  • Contemporary IV Thursday 6:00 / Danielle
  • Contemporary IV/V Monday 7:15 / Amy
  • Hip Hop IV/V Tuesday 6:00 / Charles
  • Teen Lyrical Monday 6:00 / Emmy

Saturday June 8th 5:00

  • CM/Tap Wednesday 3:15 / Shannon
  • Hip Hop Mini Wednesday 3:15 / Amy
  • Creative Ballet II Wednesday 2:30 / Shannon
  • Pre-Ballet Tap Saturday 10:45 / Emmy
  • Tap I/II Monday 4:15 / John
  • Ballet I Saturday 12:00 / Amy
  • Hip Hop I Wednesday 4:00 / Amy
  • Ballet II Wednesday 4:00 / Hailey
  • Ballet II Monday 5:00 / Mireya
  • Jazz III/IV Tuesday 6:00 / Shannon
  • Ballet IV Thursday 4:00 / Chessa
  • Jazz IV/V Thursday 7:00 / Emmy
  • Choreography IV/V Saturday 12:00 / Emmy
  • Acro IV/V Saturday 9:00 / Matthew
  • Sleeping Beauty

Sunday June 9th 3:00

  • CM/Tap Saturday 9:15 / Emmy
  • CM/Tap Saturday 10:00 / Amy
  • Creative Ballet II Tuesday 4:45 / Shannon
  • PB/Tap Saturday 9:00 / Amy
  • Hip Hop I Tuesday 4:15 / Charles
  • Contemporary I Thursday 4:00 / Emmy
  • Hip Hop II Friday 6:00 / Emmy
  • Hip Hop II/III Wednesday 7:00 / Amy
  • Ballet III Friday 4:30 / Chessa
  • Jazz III Monday 6:00 / Amy
  • Contemporary III/IV Wednesday 6:00 /Amy
  • Ballet IV/V Wednesday 5:00 / Danielle
  • Jazz IV Friday 6:00 / Amy
  • Modern IV/V Wednesday 7:00 / Shannon
  • BOMA Monday 5:15 / Emmy
  • Teen Lyrical Tuesday 7:00 /Emmy
  • Sleeping Beauty
Image