Winterfest 2019

 

Issaquah Dance Theatre presents the 11th Annual Winterfest Performance! We will celebrate 2019 with performances in jazz, contemporary, modern, tap, hip hop, our young ballet classes and the IDT Performing Group!

Location: Lake Washington High School
12033 NE 80th ST Kirkland WA 98033

Date & Time: 
Saturday January 19th 
11:00am / 2:00pm / 5:00pm

(Please refer to the list below or check the IDT performance board to see what show your child is performing in)

TICKETS - BUY NOW

Limited number of tickets available at the door. Children 2 and younger are free.

Performance #1: 11:00 AM

  • Alors En Danse – PG Group Jazz #1 / Shannon Adams
  • Heart Hope – PG Trio / Shannon Adams
  • Hip Hop I Wednesday 4:00 / Amy Tuck
  • CM/Tap Tuesday 10:00 / Hailey Watters
  • CM/Tap Friday 4:15 / Hailey Watters
  • Contemporary II Wednesday 6:00 / Shannon Adams
  • PB/Tap Thursday 4:30 / Hailey Watters
  • &burn – PG Solo / Amy Tuck
  • Jazz I Friday 5:00 / Emmy Fansler
  • Low – PG Trio / Emmy Fansler
  • Made of Stone – PG Group Cont. #4 / Emmy Fansler
  • Tip Toe – PG Solo / Emmy Fansler
  • Jazz Mini Wednesday 5:00 / Amy Tuck
  • Don’t Just Survive – PG Solo / Kevin Kaiser
  • Teen Lyrical Tuesday 7:00 / Emmy Fansler
  • DNA – PG Solo / Amy Tuck
  • Hip Hop IV/V Tuesday 6:00 / Charles Carson

INTERMISSION

  • Contemporary III/IV Wednesday 6:00 / Amy Tuck
  • Creative Ballet I Tuesday 4:00 / Shannon Adams
  • Somewhere Over The Rainbow – PG Group CB #4 / Shannon Adams
  • Fall in Line – PG Duo / Amy Tuck
  • So Here We Are – PG Group Cont. 2 / Amy Tuck
  • PB/Tap Wednesday 5:45 / Hailey Watters
  • Weight in Gold – PG Solo / Amy Tuck
  • Jazz II Wednesday 5:00 / Shannon Adams
  • Teen Ballet Thursday 8:00 / Emmy Fansler
  • Quicksand – PG Group Jazz #2 / Amy Tuck
  • Contemporary I Thursday 4:00 / Emmy Fansler
  • Forest Fires – PG Solo / Amy Tuck
  • PB/Tap Monday 4:15 / Emmy Fansler
  • Are You There – PG Duo / Emmy Fansler
  • Contemporary IV/V Monday 7:15 / Amy Tuck

 

Performance #2: 2:00 PM

  • Doomed – PG Group Cont. #1
  • Tap III Monday 5:00 / John Scott
  • Hip Hip Mini Saturday 10:00 / Emmy Fansler
  • Contemporary I Tuesday 5:15 / Emmy Fansler
  • Madness – PG Solo / Amy Tuck
  • Hip Hop III Tuesday 7:00 / Charles Carson
  • PB/Tap Saturday 10:45 / Emmy Fansler
  • Sadness Don’t Own Me – PG Trio / Emmy Fansler
  • Until The Last – PG Group Cont. Ballet #3 / Emmy Fansler
  • Teen Lyrical Monday 6:00 / Emmy Fansler
  • Shades Fade – PG Solo / Amy Tuck
  • Jazz III Monday 6:00 / Amy Tuck
  • Without The Lights – PG Duo / Amy Tuck
  • CM/Tap Wednesday 3:15 / Shannon Adams
  • Easier – PG Solo / Amy Tuck
  • Chapter 7 – PG Group Cont. #3 / Danielle Wilkins

INTERMISSION

  • Vogue – PG Group Jazz #3 / Amy Tuck
  • Broken Arrow – PG Solo / Amy Tuck
  • CM/Tap Saturday 10:00 / Amy Tuck
  • Hip Hop I Tuesday 4:15 / Charles Carson
  • Close To You – PG Duo / Shannon Adams
  • Tap IV/V Monday 6:00 / John Scott
  • Restless – PG Solo/ Rachael Parnell
  • Hip Hop II Friday 5:00 / Amy Tuck
  • Jazz II Thursday 6:00 / Emmy Fansler
  • Carry You – PG Group Cont. #5 / Amy Tuck
  • The Curse – PG Solo / Shannon Adams
  • Trichotomy – PG Trio / Charles Carson
  • Creative Ballet II Tuesday 4:45 / Shannon Adams
  • The Resistance – PG Group Hip Hop #2 / Emmy Fansler
  • Modern IV/V Wednesday 7:30 / Shannon Adams

Performance #3: 5:00 PM

  • Gorgoleta – PG Group Piece CB #2 / Danielle Wilkins
  • Oh Heart! – PG Group Jazz #4 / Emmy Fansler
  • BOMA Monday 5:15 / Emmy Fansler
  • Contemporary II Friday 4:00 / Amy Tuck
  • CM/Tap Saturday 9:15 / Emmy Fansler
  • Optimist – PG Solo / Danielle Wilkins
  • Bella –PG Group Cont. #6 / Rachael Parnell
  • Tap I/II Monday 4:15 / John Scott
  • Jazz IV/V Thursday 7:00 / Emmy Fansler
  • Creative Ballet II Wednesday 2:30 / Shannon Adams
  • Where I’m Goin’ Now – PG Trio / Emmy Fansler
  • Hip Hop II Friday 6:00 / Emmy Fansler
  • Palace – PG Solo / Shannon Adams
  • Hip Hop Mini Wednesday 3:15 / Amy Tuck
  • Contemporary IV Thursday 6:00 / Danielle Wilkins

INTERMISSION

  • Jazz IV Friday 6:00 / Amy Tuck
  • Hollaback Girls – PG Group Hip Hop #3 / Amy Tuck
  • Lost It To Trying – PG Solo / Amy Tuck
  • Little Red Bike – PG Group Cont. #7 / Shannon Adams
  • Hip Hop II/III Wednesday 7:00 / Amy Tuck
  • idontwannabeyouanymore – PG Trio / Amy Tuck
  • PB/Tap Saturday 9:00 / Amy Tuck
  • Here For You – PG Duo / Emmy Fansler
  • Contemporary III Monday 7:00 / Rachael Parnell
  • Burn It Up – PG Solo / Amy Tuck
  • Hip Hop I Saturday 10:45 / Amy Tuck
  • Street Light – PG Duo / Emmy Fansler
  • Jazz III/IV Tuesday 6:00 / Shannon Adams
  • Jazz I Wednesday 4:00 / Shannon Adams
  • Motiv8 – PG Group Hip Hop #1 / Charles Carson
Image